ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES COLLECTION 2021-01-17 Auction - 225 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
EXQUISITE CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL BOWL AND COVER: Late Qing Dynasty, 19th Century. 1875-1908.This fantastic bowl is decorated with scrolling floral patterns on a pink background with quarter panels filled with flowers, surrounded by a band of black
0948C: EXQUISITE CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL BOWL AND COVEREst. $1,800-$3,000
BUDDHIST BRONZE STATUE TIBETAN GREEN TARA: THE BEAUTIFUL BRONZE TARA FIGURE IN LOTUS POSITION WITH MUCH FINE DETAIL.THE BRONZE BEARING PATINA AND SOME PARTS ARE GILDED. 8" TALL.
0948K: BUDDHIST BRONZE STATUE TIBETAN GREEN TARAEst. $1,800-$2,400
FABULOUS RARE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN: THIS IS AN EXQUISITE SNUFF BOTTLE OF RARE QUALITY, COLORS AND SUBJECT MATTER. THE COLOR COMBINATION AND THE DETAIL ARE BREATHTAKING. WHITE AND BLUE OVER PINK, CARVED WITH FLOWING, SMOOTH, MASTERFUL
0948M: FABULOUS RARE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYINEst. $6,000-$12,000
CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE STORK LOTUS: THE OUTSTANDING SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED ALL AROUND WITH BEAUTIFUL DETAIL. BOTHE SHOULDERS FEATURE LOTUS LEAFS. ONE SIDE DEPICTS A STORK AND LOTUS. THE OTHER DEPICTS FISH AND LOTUS AS WELL AS A DESIGN OF
0948O: CHINESE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE STORK LOTUSEst. $1,800-$3,000
SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 33MM: THE FINE DZI BEAD WITH GOOD LINES AND EIGHT EYES. THE BEAD HAS A SOFT SILKY PATINA AND IT IS 33MM LONG.
0949E: SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 33MMEst. $600-$1,200
SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 37MM: THE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SILKY PATINA, EXCELLENT LINES AND SOME YELLOWING DUE TO OXIDATION FROM AGE. 37MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.
0949F: SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 37MMEst. $600-$1,200
SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI HOOK: THE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A DOUBLE S SYMBOLIZING THE RUYI HOOK, FOR PROSPERITY. SATIN LIKE PATINA, 33MM LONG.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.
0949G: SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI HOOKEst. $600-$1,200
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Danny's Auction Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy