Autumn Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art 2022-09-22 Auction - 1005 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 6
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso - Dancer: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: DancerYear: 1943Dimensions: 11in. by 9in.Edition: 81 from the rare limited edition of 525Publisher: Robert - J. GodetSuite: La Chevre-FeuilleMedium: Original grauvres on
0126: Pablo Picasso - DancerEst. $600-$900
Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7: Artist: Victor VasarelyTitle: Octal No. 7Year: 1972Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150Publisher: Bruckmann Publisher MunchenSuite: OctalMedium: Lithograph in
0127: Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Two Bathers: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Two BathersYear: 1943Dimensions: 11in. by 9in.Edition: 258 from the rare limited edition of 525Publisher: Robert - J. GodetSuite: La Chevre-FeuilleMedium: Original
0128: Pablo Picasso - Two BathersEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
Tom Palmore - Nasty Lady: Artist: Tom PalmoreTitle: Nasty LadyDimensions: 14 1/8in. by 15 1/4in.Edition: From the limited edition of 150Medium: Original etching on paperSignature Details: Hand signed numbered and titled by
0129: Tom Palmore - Nasty LadyEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Jim Dine - Dorian Gray at Opium Den: Artist: Jim DineTitle: Dorian Gray at Opium DenYear: 1968Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in.Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSuite: The Picture of Dorian
0131: Jim Dine - Dorian Gray at Opium DenEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Marcel Mouly - Nauctia: Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: NauctiaDimensions: 26.5in. by 36.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand signed and
0132: Marcel Mouly - NauctiaEst. $900-$1,600Lot Passed
Invader - Invader Tile Mosiac (Orange): Artist: InvaderTitle: Invader Tile Mosiac (Orange)Dimensions: 6in. by 8 3/4in.Edition: Unique One of a Kind ArtworkMedium: Ceramic Tiles and Epoxy over Nylon Mesh and CardboardComes with Letter of
0133: Invader - Invader Tile Mosiac (Orange)Est. $13,000-$18,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Ecce Homo: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Ecce HomoYear: 1969Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1499Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSuite: Biblia SacraMedium: Original
0134: Salvador Dali - Ecce HomoEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Erte - Taurus: Artist: ErteTitle: TaurusYear: 1982Dimensions: 40in. by 30.75in.Edition: 28 from the limited edition of 350Publisher: Wellsart Ltd.Suite: The ZodiacMedium: Original serigraph on paperCondition:
0136: Erte - TaurusEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Gustav Klimt (After) - Jurisprudenz: Artist: Gustav Klimt (After)Title: JurisprudenzYear: 1931Dimensions: 19in. by 18in.Edition: From the limited edition of 500Publisher: Austrian State Printing Office Vienna AustriaSuite:
0138: Gustav Klimt (After) - JurisprudenzEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
James Coignard - Still Life: Artist: James CoignardTitle: Still LifeDimensions: 21.25in. by 15.25in.Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind ArtworkMedium: Oil on CanvasCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Signed J CoignardComes
0139: James Coignard - Still LifeEst. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali - Christ of Gala: Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper sold together with a set
0143: Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaEst. $5,000-$7,500Lot Passed
Henri Matisse (After) - Girl: Artist: Henri Matisse (After)Title: GirlYear: 1954Dimensions: 7 13/16in. by 6 7/16in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: PortraitsMedium: Original offset lithograph on paperCondition:
0146: Henri Matisse (After) - GirlEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
Henri Matisse (After) - Woman in White: Artist: Henri Matisse (After)Title: Woman in WhiteYear: 1954Dimensions: 7 15/16in. by 6 5/8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: PortraitsMedium: Original offset lithograph on
0147: Henri Matisse (After) - Woman in WhiteEst. $1,000-$1,500
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
Danny's Auction Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
â’¸ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy